Find Unmanaged Industrial 10/100/1000M Media Converter, Gigabit One Fiber Port Media Converter, Gigabit One Ethernet Port on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Metal Optical Frames > unmanaged industrial gigabit ethernet POE switch

unmanaged industrial gigabit ethernet POE switch

  • unmanaged industrial gigabit ethernet POE switch
  • unmanaged industrial gigabit ethernet POE switch

unmanaged industrial gigabit ethernet POE switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
    Packaging: Carton
    Productivity: 5000pcs/day
    Brand: N-net
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express
    Place of Origin: China
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days
    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO900
    HS Code: 8517622990
    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN311

Product Description

Overview

NT-IN311 series are Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch. It will extend transmission distance of network up to 100 Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operation at 10/100/1000M application.

NT-IN311 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch series is packaged in a special compact IP40 metal case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation at control cabinet. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

NT-IN311 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch series complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet technology (optional). It is downward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN311 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch series shall reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Features

Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Standard:IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T.IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control.IEEE802.3at PSE

10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct-line(MDI) and cross-line(MDIX), is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

This Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch applies store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

Support wire-speed transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1536 bytes

12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

-40 to 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

IP40 protection standard for housing

Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

DIN rail and panel mounting for easy installation.

Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)

This Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch Support SFP fiber module

Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T.

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:500km

Single fiber single mode:20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs:100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5/6 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion mechanism

Store and Forward

MAC address table

1K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

UTP Port: POE, L/A ,1000

Fiber Port: SD

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<4W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40 mm (H)

Weight

Certification



EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS



Product picture

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch

 N-net Technology Co., Limited is one of the powerful and Hi-Tech companies specializing in the integration of R&D, manufacturing and marketing of optical fiber communication and Security solution. The main products include: commercial/industrial fiber media converter series, commercial/industrial fiber switches, GEPON series, fiber video converter series, EOC series and the security monitoring core system, etc. Since the establishment in 2001, N-net has built its reputation in the high quality of products and services, and the leadership in innovation.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: Gaoyu Wu
  • Product/Service: POE Switch , Network Switch , Media Converter , Industrial Switch , Fiber Switch , EOC
  • Capital (Million US $): 1000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2001
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Above US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 61% - 70%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 15
  • No. of R&D Staff: 31 -40 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 11 -20 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, 518000, China
  • Contact Person: Mr. Peter Hu
  • Tel: 86-755-83874688
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters