Find Fast Industrial Media Converter, 10/100M Fiber Converter, Industrial Fast Fiber Media Converter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Metal Optical Frames > Industrial fast Ethernet converter

Industrial fast Ethernet converter

  • Industrial fast Ethernet converter
  • Industrial fast Ethernet converter

Industrial fast Ethernet converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
    Packaging: Carton
    Productivity: 5000pcs/day
    Brand: N-net
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express
    Place of Origin: China
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days
    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001
    HS Code: 8536700000
    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN312-2POE

Product Description

Overview

The converter includes a single-port PSE controller, which provides PD signature detection and power monitoring functions.

NT-IN 312 Industrial Gigabit POE Media Converter series are 2-port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX/LX Industrial Gigabit Fiber Converter.

Other functions include over-current protection and LFP functions. The large format (link Fauit pass-through) allows media converters to monitor fiber and copper RX ports for signal loss.

It will extend transmission distance of network up to 100Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operation at 10M, 100M,1000M application.

In the event of loss of the received signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal of the other media port, thereby passing the link fault.

NT-IN 312 Industrial Media Converter series is packaged in a special compact IP40 metal case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation at control cabinet.

Whether you are buying the simplest Ethernet switch or a set of wireless AP routers, the attachment will include a square-headed, silly, black and thick AC transformer (commonly known as a power supply), which is inconvenient to use.

It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Is it possible to use the network cable for both signal transmission and power supply?

NT-IN312 Industrial Gigabit Media Converter series complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet technology (optional).

There are similar examples in our lives. For example, we use ordinary fixed telephones in our homes, which do not require additional power.

It is downward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration.

Even if the home is powered off to make calls, because the telephone line can not only transmit voice signals, but also be responsible for powering the phone (smart phones are Large, sometimes requires additional power). As a result, PoE (Power over Ethernet, Power over Ethernet) technology came into being.

With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN312 Industrial Media Converter series shall reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.


Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard:IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T. IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct-line(MDI) and cross-line(MDIX), is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  3. This industrial fast Ethernet converter applies a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  4. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  5. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1536 bytes
  6. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  7. -40 to 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  8. IP40 protection standard for housing
  9. Support Ethernet ESD protection and DC power EFT protection
  10. DIN rail and panel mounting for easy installation
  11. Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  12. 12 G switch fabric, 1K MAC address automatic learning table and 512 kb internal data buffer
  13. Support max to 2 PSE port, and each port can supply power up to 25.5W(optional)
  14. Support SFP fiber module


Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T.

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:500km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Two RJ45 ports:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5/6 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion mechanism

Store and Forward

MAC address table

1K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

(1~2)UTP Port: POE ,L/A ,1000

Fiber Port: SD

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40 mm (H)



Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS


Product picture


Industrial Media Converter

Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

 N-net Technology Co., Limited is one of the powerful and Hi-Tech companies specializing in the integration of R&D, manufacturing and marketing of optical fiber communication and Security solution. The main products include: commercial/industrial fiber media converter series, commercial/industrial fiber switches, GEPON series, fiber video converter series, EOC series and the security monitoring core system, etc. Since the establishment in 2001, N-net has built its reputation in the high quality of products and services, and the leadership in innovation.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: Gaoyu Wu
  • Product/Service: POE Switch , Network Switch , Media Converter , Industrial Switch , Fiber Switch , Ethernet Over Cable
  • Capital (Million US $): 1000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2001
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Above US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 61% - 70%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 15
  • No. of R&D Staff: 31 -40 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 11 -20 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, 518000, China
  • Contact Person: Ms. Dolly Xu
  • Tel: 86-755-83874688
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters